Travel

Ski bus to Sirdal one way ticket

One way only? You can guarantee your seat by pre-booking your ticket online. Departure from Stavanger or Sandnes to Sirdal on Friday afternoon and Saturday and Sunday morning. Return from Sirdal to Sandnes and Stavanger Saturday or Sunday afternoon.

RUTEINFORMASJON: tlf. 177

Like us on facebook.com/snobussen and stay updated.

If you are travelling out and returning on two different dates you need to make two separate bookings.

Snøbussen Ski bus departures Saturdays and Sundays and daily during school winter and Easter holidays.
Departure from Stavanger kl. 8:00 - return from Sirdal kl. 15:45
Price NOK. 300,- each way.

Friday
Outbound only departure from Stavanger to Sirdal at 17:00.

See "Itinerary" for complete list of places and times of departure.

To buy a package of bus journey and day pass to ski lift (NOK 600,-), please see ski bus to Sirdal. 
 

Itinerary

SKI BUS TO SIRDAL FROM STAVANGER (SNØBUSSEN)
The season 2014/2015 starts approx. Dec. 15th, if the ski resorts are open. Last trip is April. 7th. 
The afternoon tours (Fridays at 15:30) start Jan. 2nd 2015.

Afternoon route

To Sirdal Friday
Byterminal/Stavanger 17:00
Ruten Sandnes 17:30
Ålgård E39 17:45
Hunnedalen* 18:30

Weekends/holidays

To Sirdal Saturday/Sunday
Byterminal/Stavanger 08:00
Ruten terminal Sandnes 08:30
Ålgård E39 08:50
Hunnedalen* 09:30

From Sirdal Saturday/Sunday
Ådneram at 15:45
Sirdals Høyfjellshotell/Fidjeland at 16:00
Ålsheia at 16:15
Tjørholmfjellet at 16:25
Hunnerdalen* at 16:45

Please meet 10 minutes prior to departure.
Friday afternoon the return departure is from Ålsheia only.

Please note:
The bus will follow scheduled departure times and will not be able to wait for passengers beyond these scheduled times. This in respect for the passengers that arrive on time and as the coach might have other tours later. We kindly ask everyone to meet well before departure. 

*If Hunnedalen is closed in the morning, the bus will not drive up there.

Extra departures in the winter- and easter holidays

Daily departures Mon. - Fri. in the winter holiday Feb. 23th to 27th and easter Mar. 30th to Apr. 6th. Same time of departure as on Saturdays/Sundays.

Itinerary

SKI BUS TO SIRDAL FROM STAVANGER (SNØBUSSEN)
The season 2016/2017 starts Dec. 26th, if the ski resorts are open. Last trip in April.
The afternoon tours (Fridays at 17:00) start Jan. 6th 2017.

Afternoon route

To Sirdal Friday
Byterminal/Stavanger 17:00
Ruten Sandnes 17:30
Ålgård E39 17:45
Hunnedalen* 18:30

Weekends/holidays

To Sirdal Saturday/Sunday
Byterminal/Stavanger 08:00
Ruten terminal Sandnes 08:30
Ålgård E39 08:50
Hunnedalen* 09:30

From Sirdal Saturday/Sunday
Ådneram at 15:45
Sirdals Høyfjellshotell/Fidjeland at 16:00
Sirdal Skisenter - Ålsheia at 16:15
Sirdal Skisenter - Tjørholmfjellet at 16:25
Hunnerdalen* at 16:45

Please meet 10 minutes prior to departure.

Please note:
The bus will follow scheduled departure times and will not be able to wait for passengers beyond these scheduled times. This in respect for the passengers that arrive on time and as the coach might have other tours later. We kindly ask everyone to meet well before departure. 

*If Hunnedalen is closed in the morning, the bus will not drive up there.

Extra departures in the winter- and easter holidays

Daily departures Mon. - Fri. in the winter holiday Feb. 27th to 3rd of March and easter Apr. 10th. to 18th. Same time of departure as on Saturdays/Sundays.